Is Organic Amaranth Grain, 20 Pounds - Whole Seeds, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk - by Food to Live Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Amaranth

Check Organic Amaranth Grain, 20 Pounds - Whole Seeds, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk - by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Amaranth Grain, 20 Pounds - Whole Seeds, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk - by Food to Live is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep