Is ORGANIC AMAZONIAN NUTRIBLEND, EXTRA BOLD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic refined coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SACHA INCHI OIL, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL (COCONUT), AND ORGANIC SESAME SEED OIL (SESAME)
Check ORGANIC AMAZONIAN NUTRIBLEND, EXTRA BOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC AMAZONIAN NUTRIBLEND, EXTRA BOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


