Is ORGANIC AMBITION BAR MASALA CHAI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ALMOND BUTTER*, ALMOND MEAL*, ALMONDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, DATE PASTE*, COCONUT OIL*, NAVY BEAN FLOUR*, GROUND FLAX*, COCONUT FLOUR*, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, BLACK TEA*, SPICES*, POTATO STARCH*, CHAI*, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, SEA SALT, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVOR*, BAKING SODA, GREEN COFFEE*, STEVIA*.

Check ORGANIC AMBITION BAR MASALA CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast