Is ORGANIC AMBITION BAR MASALA CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- almonds
- almond butter
- coconut flour
- coconut oil
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ALMOND BUTTER*, ALMOND MEAL*, ALMONDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, DATE PASTE*, COCONUT OIL*, NAVY BEAN FLOUR*, GROUND FLAX*, COCONUT FLOUR*, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, BLACK TEA*, SPICES*, POTATO STARCH*, CHAI*, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, SEA SALT, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVOR*, BAKING SODA, GREEN COFFEE*, STEVIA*.
Check ORGANIC AMBITION BAR MASALA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC AMBITION BAR MASALA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


