Is ORGANIC AMINOS MADE FROM COCONUTS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic pure coconut blossom sap
  • organic coconut nectar

organic pure coconut blossom sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC PURE COCONUT BLOSSOM SAP, NATURAL UNREFINED SEA SALT (LESS THAN 2%).

Check ORGANIC AMINOS MADE FROM COCONUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry