Is Organic Ancient Grain Whole Wheat Lumaconi Pasta, 8.8 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Organic Low Gluten Index Whole Durum Wheat

Check Organic Ancient Grain Whole Wheat Lumaconi Pasta, 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep