Is Organic Ancient Grains Granola, 12 oz Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten free rolled oats
certified gluten free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Coconut Chips, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chia Seeds And Puffed Quinoa
Check Organic Ancient Grains Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ancient Grains Granola, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Ancient Grains Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


