Is ORGANIC ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BONE BROTH, CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut vinegar
coconut vinegar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Antibiotic-free Chicken Bones, Tomatoes, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Garlic, Sea Salt, Parsley, Coconut Vinegar, Black Peppercorn, Bay Leaf)
Check ORGANIC ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BONE BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BONE BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BONE BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


