Is Organic Apl Cinn Seeds Superfood Cereal, 11 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Diced Apple, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Hemp Protein Powder , Organic

Check Organic Apl Cinn Seeds Superfood Cereal, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Apl Cinn Seeds Superfood Cereal, 11 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go