Is Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Cane Sugar*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Spice*, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic*, Dried Onion*. *Organic
Check Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


