Is ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor
  • natural cherry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural cherry flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cherry Juice, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR ALL NATURAL DRINK, MADE WITH 'WORLD FAMOUS' BRAGG ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR | Spoonful