Is ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing


