Is ORGANIC ARTISAN CIABATTA ROLLS, ARTISAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic vital wheat gluten
  • organic wheat flour
  • cultured organic unbleached wheat flour

organic vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic wheat flour
cultured organic unbleached wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, CULTURED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check ORGANIC ARTISAN CIABATTA ROLLS, ARTISAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ORGANIC ARTISAN CIABATTA ROLLS, ARTISAN | Spoonful