Is ORGANIC ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ASIAGO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check ORGANIC ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing