Is ORGANIC ASIAN-STYLE BROWN RICE & QUINOA BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sliced almonds
  • organic almond butter

organic sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC MUSTARD GREENS [ORGANIC TATSOI, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC PAK-CHOI), ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL], ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGE PEEL.

Check ORGANIC ASIAN-STYLE BROWN RICE & QUINOA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiCitrus
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingGarnishing