Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Aussie Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Unsalted Butter, Organic Raisins, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Granulated Sugar, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Honey, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Organic Rice Flour.

Check Organic Aussie Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Organic Aussie Bites | Spoonful