Is Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- acidophilus
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Cardamom, Calcium Citrate, Organic Lemon Juice (from Concentrate)., Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei
Check Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Strawberry, Organic, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


