Is Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- acidophilus
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Water, Organic Pear Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Calcium Citrate, Organic Cardamom, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, L, Acidophilus, Bulgaricus, Thermophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei
Check Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


