Is Organic Baby Food, Bananas, Plums, Sweet Potatos & Oats Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- milled organic whole grain gluten free oats
milled organic whole grain gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Water, Organic Plum Puree, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Milled Organic Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Organic Baby Food, Bananas, Plums, Sweet Potatos & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baby Food, Bananas, Plums, Sweet Potatos & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


