Is Organic Baby Food Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apples, Cooked Organic Red Lentils (Water, Organic Red Lentils), Organic Raisins, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon
Check Organic Baby Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baby Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


