Is Organic baby sweet leaf spring blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic baby green butter
organic baby green butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING ORGANIC BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: ORGANIC GREEN LEAF, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC GREEN OAK LEAF, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC BABY GREEN BUTTER, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED OAK LEAF, ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC RED LEAF, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSA, ORGANIC BABY RED BUTTER LETTUCE).
Check Organic baby sweet leaf spring blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic baby sweet leaf spring blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea


