Is organic baked beans in tomato sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Navy Beans (53%), Reconstituted Organic Tomato Puree (21%), Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Salt, Organic Seasoning, Acidity Regulator (330).
Check organic baked beans in tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic baked beans in tomato sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


