Is ORGANIC BAKED GRAHAM SNACKS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet honey and chocolate varieties combine crisp cracker-like texture with melting chocolate chips; the snacks are commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with beverages, and packed for lunches and travel. Reviewers note consistent crunch, satisfying sweetness, occasional crumbs, and popularity with children for quick, on-the-go snacking convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (graham flour), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Cookie Bits (organic wheat flour, organic sugar, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, organic malted black barley flour, organic cocoa, baking soda),Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla extract), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) to Protect Flavor.

Check ORGANIC BAKED GRAHAM SNACKS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
HoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go