Is Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Chopped Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic milk
  • milk, tree nuts
  • organic parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables: Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Romainelettuce, Organic Kale, Organic Radicchio, Organic Dressing: Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organicdried Garlic, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries: Organiccranberries, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Chopped Kit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishing