Is ORGANIC BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PREMIUM BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS - NON-DAIRY(ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS - FLAX, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS - QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS AND LOTS OF LOVE!
Check ORGANIC BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


