No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Organic Barley Toddler Bicuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC CORN STARCH, VITAMIN E ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check Organic Barley Toddler Bicuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Organic Barley Toddler Bicuits | Spoonful