Is ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, EXXXTRA HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC SUGAR,ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC HABANERO POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, EXXXTRA HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, EXXXTRA HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


