Is ORGANIC BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • caramelized almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*º, CANE SUGAR*º, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER*º+, SOY LECITHIN AS AN ENULSIFIER+), CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (ALMONDS*, CANE SUGAR*º)

Check ORGANIC BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRichBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping