Is Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Flour (63%), Organic Sun flower Oil or Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Banan a Powder, Organic Skim Milk (5%) (dried, as yoghur t ), Organic Sorghum Flour (5%), Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour (2%), Organic Strawberry Powder (2%), O rganic Blueberry Powder (1%), Organic Yoghurt Cult ures (Milk), Mineral (Iron), Organic Antioxidant ( Rosemary Extract), Vitamin (Vitamin B1).

Check Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go