Is Organic Biologique San Remo Basil Pesto Alla Genovese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil* 55%, Sunflower Oil *, Cashew Nuts *, Salt, Cheese *, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk.

Check Organic Biologique San Remo Basil Pesto Alla Genovese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich