Is Organic Bixby Bites, 4.2 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanuts, Organic Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Brown Rice Flour), Sea Salt

Check Organic Bixby Bites, 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Bixby Bites, 4.2 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go