Is ORGANIC BLACK BEAN MOLE, CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC LIME JUILCE, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC BLACK BEAN MOLE, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLACK BEAN MOLE, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


