Is ORGANIC BLACK BEAN SALSA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DRIED BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SALT), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC.

Check ORGANIC BLACK BEAN SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking