Is Organic Black Bean Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Black Beans, Organic Miso (White Rice, Soy Beans, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Culture Aspergillus Oryzae), Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Filtered Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Sea Salt, Brewing Starter Aspergillus Sojoe), Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Guar Gum, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds
Check Organic Black Bean Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Black Bean Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Black Bean Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


