Is Organic Black Bean Veggie Burger With Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Bean*, Carrot*, Parsnip*, Oat*, Yellow Onion*, Red Pepper*, Red Onion*, Chickpea Flour*, Ovada Seed (psyllium)*, Lemon*, Purple Carrot*, Spice Blend (kosher Salt, Garlic Powder*, Chili Powder*, Paprika*, Cumin*, Onion Powder*, Black Pepper*)

Check Organic Black Bean Veggie Burger With Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking