Is Organic Black Bean Veggie Burger With Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Bean*, Carrot*, Parsnip*, Oat*, Yellow Onion*, Red Pepper*, Red Onion*, Chickpea Flour*, Ovada Seed (psyllium)*, Lemon*, Purple Carrot*, Spice Blend (kosher Salt, Garlic Powder*, Chili Powder*, Paprika*, Cumin*, Onion Powder*, Black Pepper*)
Check Organic Black Bean Veggie Burger With Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Black Bean Veggie Burger With Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


