Is Organic Black Currant Jam Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackcurrant, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Thickener - Fruit Pectin, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid

Check Organic Black Currant Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Black Currant Jam is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking