Is Organic Black Medium Grain Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Italian Black Rice

Check Organic Black Medium Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Black Medium Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep