Is Organic Black Sesame Seeds (Raw, Unhulled, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Kala Til) — 1 Pound Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Organic Black Sesame Seeds (Raw, Unhulled, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Kala Til) — 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Black Sesame Seeds (Raw, Unhulled, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Kala Til) — 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingBaking