Is Organic Black Sesame Seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Black Sesame Seeds (Sesamum Indicum), Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Packages Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts And Cashews), The Facility Is Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Soy-free And Peanut Free, Storage Information: Refrigeration Not Required, Store In A Cool, Dry, Dark Place

Check Organic Black Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Black Sesame Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSnacking