Is Organic Black Sesame Seeds Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Black Sesame Seeds (Sesamum Indicum), Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Packages Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts And Cashews), The Facility Is Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Soy-free And Peanut Free, Storage Information: Refrigeration Not Required, Store In A Cool, Dry, Dark Place

Check Organic Black Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Black Sesame Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSnacking