Is ORGANIC BLACKBERRY/VANILLA SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLACKBERRY/VANILLA Pescatarian?

Description
Bright blackberry and soft vanilla notes create a balanced, mildly sweet flavor; the texture is thick yet drinkable with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or blended into bowls; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and generally smooth texture, with occasional remarks about perceived sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blackberry and soft vanilla notes create a balanced, mildly sweet flavor; the texture is thick yet drinkable with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or blended into bowls; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and generally smooth texture, with occasional remarks about perceived sweetness.
Ingredients
Banana (Certified Organic Ingredients), Blackberry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Apple (Certified Organic Ingredients), Water, Brown Rice Protein (Certified Organic Ingredients), Flax Seed (Certified Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors (Certified Organic Ingredients), Maqui Berry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic Ingredients).
Check ORGANIC BLACKBERRY/VANILLA SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLACKBERRY/VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLACKBERRY/VANILLA SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLACKBERRY/VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC BLACKBERRY/VANILLA SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLACKBERRY/VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


