Is ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart, vibrant citrus flavor with subtle floral notes, and fine, effervescent carbonation; texture is light and fizzy. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and used in soda-based desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, aroma intensity, and suitability as a mixer for beverages and overall quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR).

Check ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go