Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NATURALLY LOW GLYCEMIC INDEX SWEETENER Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Agave

Check ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NATURALLY LOW GLYCEMIC INDEX SWEETENER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NATURALLY LOW GLYCEMIC INDEX SWEETENER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking
Egg Free? ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NATURALLY LOW GLYCEMIC INDEX SWEETENER | Spoonful