Is ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE, BLUE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI).

Check ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE, BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing