Is ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED *MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), *LEMON JUICE, WATER, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *CAGE-FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, *HONEY, *ONION POWDER, *CIDER VINEGAR, *BLACK PEPPER, *WHOLE EGG, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER.
Check ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


