Is Organic Blueberry Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter powder
- organic buttermilk powder
organic butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic All Purpose Flour Unbleached Unenriched, Organic Whole White Wheat Flour, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Golden Granulated Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Non-Aluminum Baking Powder
Check Organic Blueberry Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Blueberry Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


