Is Organic Blueberry Muffin Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk blend
- organic buttermilk
- , organic buttermilk blend
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF:, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK BLEND (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK)., LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE. CALCIUM PHOSPHATE)., ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC.
Check Organic Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Blueberry Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Grain · Powder


