Is Organic Blueberry Muffin Whole Grain Baked Bar - 15.24oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

Description
Blueberry muffin-style baked bars present a soft, cake-like texture with pronounced berry notes and a mildly sweet finish, commonly eaten for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack. Customer reviews highlight convenient packaging and consistent flavor, while reporting mixed impressions regarding moistness, sweetness and portion-size consistency across recent purchases by shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat hull fiber
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
organic oat hull fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry muffin-style baked bars present a soft, cake-like texture with pronounced berry notes and a mildly sweet finish, commonly eaten for breakfast or as an on-the-go snack. Customer reviews highlight convenient packaging and consistent flavor, while reporting mixed impressions regarding moistness, sweetness and portion-size consistency across recent purchases by shoppers.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Oat Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Hull Fiber, Organic Freeze Dried Blueberries (Organic Freeze Dried Blueberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Monosodium Phosphate), Sea Salt.
Check Organic Blueberry Muffin Whole Grain Baked Bar - 15.24oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Blueberry Muffin Whole Grain Baked Bar - 15.24oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Where to buy
Organic Blueberry Muffin Whole Grain Baked Bar - 15.24oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


