Is Organic Bone Broth Protein Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut oil creamer
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Oil Creamer (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein), Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Organic Bone Broth Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Bone Broth Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Bone Broth Protein Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


